Accident airplane CU-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214784

Date:Tuesday 5 May 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: CU-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Camagüey (CMW) -   Cuba
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Juan Salgado Sotolongo died of injuries a few days later. Exact accident date not reported.

Sources:

Noticias de hoy 8 May 1953, p6