Incident HAL Chetak ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214831

Date:Wednesday 29 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL Chetak
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force-Dundigal Training Centre
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Markook mandal, Siddipet district -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made a precautionary landing following a technical problem. The pilot in training was not injured.
A technical team has solved the breakdown in 90 minutes.

Sources:

https://www.deccanchronicle.com/nation/current-affairs/300818/hyderabad-chetak-copter-forced-to-make-emergency-landing.html

Media: