Accident Heinkel He 111P-2 G1+DN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214900

Date:Wednesday 9 April 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111P-2
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: G1+DN
MSN: 1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shepherds Hanger, Busbridge, Surrey -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Flight sergeant E.R. Thorn D.F.M. (Pilot) and Sergeant F.J.Barker D.F.M. in a Defiant of 264 Squadron, Biggin Hill.
Crashed Shepherds Hanger, Busbridge, Surrey.
Uffz     A Muller     Killed 
Gefr R Langans     Killed 
Uffz     G Neumann                 Killed
Gerf H Berg     P.O.W. – injured

Sources:

http://www.hambledonsurrey.co.uk/?page_id=511