Accident Dornier Do 27A-3 3334,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215002

Date:Tuesday 27 March 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 27A-3
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3334
MSN: 387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zamba -   Angola
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost. One source lists this as an Auster, FAP serial no 3334. However this serial number belongs to Dornier Do 27A-3, c/n 387. This entry adjusted accordingly.

Sources:

1. https://acidentesaviacaomilitar.blogspot.com/
2. https://altimagem-blogspot-com/2014/03/99a-dornier-do-27-segunda-parte.html