Accident Hawker Osprey III 6,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215072

Date:Friday 26 June 1942
Time:
Type:Hawker Osprey III
Owner/operator:Portuguese Navy
Registration: 6
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Macau -   Macau
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The naval seaplane crashed in residential area. The two crew members and a person on the ground died in the accident.

Sources:

https://acidentesaviacaomilitar.blogspot.com/search/label/Hawker%20Osprey