Accident Sukhoi Su-15TM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215176

Date:Wednesday 7 December 1977
Time:17:38
Type:Sukhoi Su-15TM
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force 192.IAP
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Klin Air Base, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Klin Air Base
Destination airport:Klin Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three Su-15TM crashed due to adverse weather conditions on a routine training flight, killing three pilots: General Major Kadischew, Colonel Fomin and Major Tischenko.

Sources:

http://www.forumavia.ru/forum/0/0/1083372390712689717261168711600_22.shtml
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D1%83-15?veaction=edit