Incident Aviation Artur Trendak ZEN 1 OK-TWD01,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215221

Date:Saturday 8 September 2018
Time:
Type:Aviation Artur Trendak ZEN 1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-TWD01
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Magurka Wilkowicka -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zakopane
Destination airport:Bielsko-Biała
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A gyroplane crashed on the forested slope of Magurka Wilkowicka in the Beskid Mały, Poland shortly after encountering fog. The pilot(gynecologist from Zakopane) survived the accident. He gave wrong information that injured woman walk on the ground. She flew with them as a passenger. Attenders of weeding party helped her and phoned for emergency teams.

Sources:

https://dziennikpolski24.pl/w-beskidach-rozbil-sie-wiatrakowiec-czesc-maszyny-spadla-na-kobiete/ar/13477459
https://www.tvn24.pl/slaskie-dwie-osoby-poszkodowane-po-wypadku-wiatrakowca,867038,s.html
___________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/OK-TWD01

Media:

https://www.fakt.pl/wydarzenia/polska/slask/pilot-wiatrakowca-zniszczyl-wesele-na-magurce-wilkowickiej/r3e81tp#slajd-4