Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV DZ374,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215295

Date:Sunday 6 December 1942
Time:13:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: DZ374
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Marham, Norfolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Marham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Marham
Narrative:
Mosquito DZ374: Took off at 11:22 hrs for attack to Phillips Valve and Radio Werke in Eindhowen. 06/12/1942
Bombed primary. Intercepted on return by two FW190s. Enemy successfully eveded. Mosquito damaged by cannon fire FW190. Landing at 13:46 hrs. 06/12/1942
Crew:
W/O (Aus.406029) Arthur Raymond NOSEDA (pilot) RAAF - Ok
Sgt (1348237) John Watson URQUHART (obs.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

Sources: 
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 105 Sqdn RAF