Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215619

Date:Monday 10 July 1961
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Club
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Quelimane -   Mozambique
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Light plane overturned during landing on coast areal on SAR mission for survivers of ship "Save".

Sources:

Diário de Lisboa 10 July 1961, p16