Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5650,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215805

Date:Saturday 2 October 1943
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5650
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On the night of 1-2 October, RAF Bomber Command raided Hagen in Germany.
The Messerschmitt returned to Venlo with Flak damage.

Damage: 10%

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part three
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0648&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
GQM (#11-22); Balss, MV, page 229