Incident Konner K2 Italia I-D035,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215938

Date:Monday 1 October 2018
Time:
Type:Konner K2 Italia
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-D035
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Białogard -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A private helicopter crashed in the Forest between Bialogard and Dobrow. There is a police on the spot, there was also an ambulance. The area is protected by a fire brigade. The accident is investigated by the State Commission on Aircraft Accident Investigation. Two people who traveled by helicopter survived the disaster.

Sources:

https://gk24.pl/katastrofa-smiglowca-pod-bialogardem-zdjecia/ga/13539274/zd/31463648
https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/dlapilota/wypadek-smiglowca-pod-bialogardem
http://lotnictwo.net.pl/3-tematy_ogolne/15-wypadki_i_incydenty_lotnicze/90123-2018_10_01_prywatny_smiglowiec_spadl_pod_bialogardem.html

Media: