Incident light plane (2×) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215968

Date:Monday 1 October 2018
Time:c. 11:45
Type:light plane (2×)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:New River Valley Airport (KPSK), Dublin, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two light planes were destroyed in a hangar fire at the airport. Six others received unverified damaged.

Sources:

https://wset.com/news/local/two-airplanes-destroyed-after-fire-at-new-river-valley-airport