Incident Light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215975

Date:Tuesday 2 October 2018
Time:c. 15:38
Type:Light plane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Blue Ridge Flightpark Airport (34FD), Oak Hill, Volusia county, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane flipped over under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived without injury.

Sources:

https://www.wftv.com/news/local/small-plane-flips-over-in-oak-hill/845482293
https://www.facebook.com/FOX35News/videos/427126701149684
https://www.wesh.com/article/small-plane-flips-in-field-near-oak-hill/23574486

Location

Media: