Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza EC-COS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215988

Date:Wednesday 3 October 2018
Time:15:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Escuela de Pilotos de Salamanca Adventia
Registration: EC-COS
MSN: CE-588
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeródromo de Fuentemilanos (LEFM), Segovia -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Valladolid
Destination airport:Salamanca
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane belonging to a flight school crashed upon landing under unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-038/2018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.lagacetadesalamanca.es/sucesos/2018/10/03/salmantino-herido-accidente-avioneta-segovia/249893.html
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Adventia/Beech-F33A-Bonanza/1179001
https://www.fomento.es/organos-colegiados/ciaiac/investigacion/2018/a-038-2018

Media: