Incident Dornier Do 217J 1324,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216054

Date:Friday 8 October 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217J
Owner/operator:II./NJG 101 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1324
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lechfeld airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Reifenschade bei Landung (tire damage at the landing).
During the night of 8/9 October 1943 a number of flying instructors of the II./NJG 101 were operating from Deelen airfield.

Damage: 40%

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part three
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0658&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=