Incident Boeing 767-3G5ER VP-BOZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216131

Date:Sunday 7 October 2018
Time:09:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-3G5ER
Owner/operator:Pegas Fly
Registration: VP-BOZ
MSN: 28111/612
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 280
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Moskva-Zhukovsky (Ramenskoye) Airport (ZIA/UUBW) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN/ZGGG)
Destination airport:Moskva-Zhukovsky (Ramenskoye) Airport (ZIA/UUBW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pegas Fly flight EO454, Boeing 767-300ER (VP-BOZ), contacted a parked Ural Airlines Airbus A321 (VQ-BGY) at Moscow's Zhukovsky Airport in Russia.
The Boeing 767 had just landed after a flight from Guangzhou, China and was taxiing to Stand 18 when the left wing tip hit the Airbus A321, parked at Stand 19A.
The Boeing 767 sustained damage to the left-hand slat and left-hand wingtip light. The aircraft was repaired resumed service within 24 hours.
The Airbus A321 sustained damage to the right hand elevator.

Sources:

http://mmtproc.ru/news/1/11866/
https://twitter.com/sledcom_rf/status/1049223106714378240

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
16 July 2004 EI-CXO Blue Panorama 0 Roma-Fiumicino Airport (FCO/LIRF) sub

Images:

Media: