Accident Republic RF-84F Thunderflash 52-7460,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216253

Date:Monday 14 December 1964
Time:13:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84f model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic RF-84F Thunderflash
Owner/operator:Aeronautica MIlitare Italiana
Registration: 52-7460
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coriano (Rimini) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Amendola
Destination airport:Rimini
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In flight engine failure, the pilot ejected in the Coriano countryside but the pilot body stay connected to the ejection seat and die. Cap Michele Scalera

Sources:

My sources