Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft F90 King Air D-ITLL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21626

Date:Sunday 6 July 2008
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F90 King Air
Owner/operator:ALMO
Registration: D-ITLL
MSN: LA-192
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saanen - LSGK -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:LIPN
Destination airport:LSGK
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Landed half way down runway 26 and overran the runway. It crossed a field and came to rest against a fence. Nobody was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/D-ITLL.pdf