Incident Boeing 737-8JP (WL) LN-DYO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216505

Date:Sunday 21 October 2018
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8JP (WL)
Owner/operator:Norwegian
Registration: LN-DYO
MSN: 40868/3591
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Harstad/Narvik-Evenes Airport (EVE/ENEV) -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Harstad/Narvik-Evenes Airport (EVE/ENEV)
Destination airport:Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Front door on DY363 bound for Oslo was damaged when hit by a jetbridge in strong winds. Flight canceled.

Weather report about the time of the incident (1200Z):
ENEV 211220Z 23022G47KT 4000 SHRAGR SCT018 BKN035 09/03 Q0991 RMK WIND 1400FT 24051G75KT
ENEV 211150Z 23018G35KT 200V280 9999 SHRA SCT030 BKN055 07/03 Q0991 RMK WIND 1400FT 24041G55KT

Sources:

https://www.nettavisen.no/nyheter/innenriks/flytrapp-veltet-og-dela-dr-pa-norwegian-fly--folk-skte-dekning/3423549677.html