Incident AIDC AT-3 0845,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216597

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AIDC AT-3
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 0845
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Penghu -   Taiwan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed. Fate of crew unknown, also reported *both killed, but 0845 noted as activ.

Sources:

AFM March 2000, p72/*APR 2003
Scramble