Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4656,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216713

Date:Friday 25 June 1943
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:6./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4656
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hangelar Airfield, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bonn-Hangelar airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindbeschuß (enemy fire). Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Wuppertal, Germany.

Damage: 20%

Sources:

1.Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss
2.Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part two
3.http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Germany%20[1937%20Borders].pdf