Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV DZ483,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216764

Date:Monday 19 April 1943
Time:19:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: DZ483
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Marham, Norfolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Marham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Marham
Narrative:
Mosquito DZ483: Took off at 18:48 hrs for low level attack on the engine sheds at Namur. 19/04/1943
Abandoned the task due the their undercarriage failing to retract. Landing Ok at 19:53 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (J/15753) Norman Stanley Barron HULL (pilot) RCAF - Ok
Sgt (1451938) Philip Henry BROWN (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 105 Sqdn RAF 
3.Henk Welting's Database