Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV DK337,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216793

Date:Tuesday 27 April 1943
Time:04:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: DK337
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Marham, Norfolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Marham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Marham
Narrative:
Mosquito DK337: Takeoff at 04:29 hrs for bombing mission over Duisburg. 19/04/1943
During take off was engine failure. Landing Ok in base at 04:35 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (Aus.402757) Robert Barnsley SMITH (pilot) RAAF - Ok 
Sgt (1215631) Peter Eric CADMAN (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

Sources: 
1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2. ORB 105 Sqdn RAF 

Images:

Mosquito Production list showing DK337 was a B Mk IV, note Source #1 URL to confirm, also there was no Mosquito DZ337 check source #1