Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV DZ483,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216795

Date:Wednesday 21 April 1943
Time:00:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: DZ483
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Marham, Norfolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Marham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Marham
Narrative:
Mosquito DZ483: Took off at 22:24 hrs for bombing mission to Berlin. 20/04/1944
Returned early due to complete electrica failure. Landing Ok at 00:30 hrs.21/04/1944
Crew:
W/O (932287) John Frederick LITTLE (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
Sgt (1152104) Alfred Edward KITCHEN (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

Sources: 
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 105 Sqdn RAF 

Images:

Mosquito Production list showing DZ483 was a B Mk IV, note Source #1 URL to confirm