Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5377,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216966

Date:Saturday 24 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5377
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Emsdetten, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz inf. Motorbrand, Besatzung FSA (crashed due to engine fire, the crew bailed out). Heimatflug (non-operational flight).

Damage: 100%

Sources:

Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss