Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-4 6331,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216988

Date:Tuesday 14 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6331
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Menslage, Niedersachsen -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Quakenbrück airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz kurz nach Start aus 50 m Höhe, vermutl. Motorschaden (crashed shortly after takeoff from a height of 50 metres, presumably due to engine damage).

Heimatflug (non-operational sortie).
Damage: 100%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer: Unteroffizier Fritz Jungkind
Bordfunker: Unteroffizier Franz Voith

Sources:

Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss