Accident HIAT-650B UR-XIA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217064

Date:Sunday 29 July 2018
Time:17:52
Type:HIAT-650B
Owner/operator:Chemical Aviation Technologies
Registration: UR-XIA
MSN: 650.01.01 B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Veselivsky district, Zaporizhya region -   Ukraine
Phase: Approach
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft hit wires and crashed onto the roof of a shed while performing a go around.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NBAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NBAAI