Incident Cessna 402B YV222T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21707

Date:Friday 11 July 2008
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: YV222T
MSN: 402B1303
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Caracas / Oscar Machado Zuloaga International Airport (SVCS), Charalla -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Gran Roque, Parque Nacional "Archipiélago de Los Roques", Venezuela
Destination airport:Caracas / Oscar Machado Zuloaga International Airport (SVCS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
El día viernes 11 de julio de 2008 a las 08:30 HLV, una aeronave bimotor de bandera venezolana durante su aterrizaje en el aeropuerto "Caracas" (SVCS), Charallave, Venezuela le colapsó el tren de aterrizaje saliéndose de la pista hacia la zona de protección.
La aeronave matricula YV222T, marca: CESSNA, modelo: C402B, serial: 402B1303, año: 1977, procedía de la pista del Gran Roque, Parque Nacional "Archipiélago de Los Roques", Venezuela con ocho (08) ocupantes que resultaron ilesos, la avioneta sufrió daños en su parte inferior.

Sources:

http://www.volarenvenezuela.com/vev/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=2460
http://www.usuarios.lycos.es/notisar1/extra.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2008/07/avio-sai-da-pista-em-aterrissagem-na.html