Accident SIAI-Marchetti SF.260D I-ISAE ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217202

Date:Saturday 3 November 2018
Time:13:44 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F260 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti SF.260D
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-ISAE
MSN: 834
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ali-Caorle airfield, Caorle (Venice) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:AliCaorle airfield (AG4738)
Destination airport:AliCaorle airfield (AG4738)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted on the ground and the two occupants died in the impact. At the moment of the accident the weather was good.
In the past, the aircraft was the number 3 of the "Breitling Devils" civil patrol, composed by former Frecce Tricolori pilots.

Sources:

https://www.rainews.it/tgr/fvg/video/2018/11/fvg-aereo-caduto-caorle-incidente-morto-professore-units-universita-trieste-8a4023fc-86d8-468d-ae31-34ca6430d9da.html ;
https://video.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/il_monomotore_caduto_campo_caorle_disperato_tentativo_di_salvarsi-4082942.html

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2184
_____________________
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2138
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/64400_1482796460.jpg

Media: