Incident AAI Shadow 600 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217243

Date:Tuesday 18 April 2000
Time:
Type:AAI Shadow 600
Owner/operator:Romanian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Timisoara AB -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during test flight. Six aquired for surveillance missions along Serbian border.

Sources:

AFM July 2000, p72