Incident Dyn'Aéro MCR-01 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217311

Date:Sunday 4 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aéro MCR-01
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Darnets -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed into a tree under unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

www.lamontagne.fr
https://www.lamontagne.fr/darnets/faits-divers/correze/2018/11/05/un-avion-leger-victime-d-une-panne-moteur-s-ecrase-a-darnets-correze_13041787.html