Incident Cessna 152 YR-AFT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217365

Date:Wednesday 7 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YR-AFT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Topoloveni, Arges -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Topoloveni Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

www.b1.ro
https://www.cancan.ro/un-avion-usor-s-a-prabusit-la-topoloveni-primele-imagini-de-la-fata-locului-19877458

Images:

Jupiter , Romania 30 August 2018