Accident Cessna T-37B Tweet 67-22241,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218159

Date:Wednesday 6 September 2000
Time:c. 08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37B Tweet
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 67-22241
MSN: 41041
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vance AFB, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed one mile short of runway while performing touch-and-goes. Naval Reserve student pilot Enign Kristopher Krohne on first solo flight killed.

Sources:

AFM November 2000, p75