Incident Cessna F150J D-EBBI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218345

Date:Wednesday 30 September 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBBI
MSN: F150-0472
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Freiburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed between houses after collided with French Army (ALAT) Alouette II FM-CQH (2081). Helicopter which had departed Freiburg, made a forced landing in a field. Mechanic seriously injured. Fate of airplane occupants not reported.

Sources:

BFU 12.810.3-66/70
https://www.museehelico-alat.com/images/PDF_Malcros_Jarrige/Alouette_II_SA318C.pdf