Accident Chengdu FT-7 , 23 Nov 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218380

Date:23-NOV-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu FT-7
Owner/operator:Bangladesh Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tangail, Telki Firing Zone -   Bangladesh
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.dhakatribune.com/bangladesh/military-affairs/2018/11/23/air-force-pilot-killed-in-crash