Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-2 120041,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218470

Date:Friday 26 November 1943
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-2
Owner/operator:I./ZG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 120041
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Blijham, Groningen prv -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lippspringe airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Brennstoffmangel (emergency landing due to fuel shortage). In the afternoon, the USAAF raided Bremen, Germany.

Damage: 30%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0721&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=