Accident Cessna 182N Skylane D-EEMF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218642

Date:Wednesday 11 June 1975
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEMF
MSN: 18260099
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near La Specia -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Peretola, Firenze (15:15)
Destination airport:Genova (16:30)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed on Monte della Castellana, com. Portovenere in a storm. Last radio contact 17:00. Pilot Joseph Scholtes (40).

Sources:

BFU 4X0023/75
La Stampa 13 June 1975, p8