Incident Wassmer WA.81 Piranha D-EEMQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218644

Date:Thursday 12 July 1984
Time:
Type:Wassmer WA.81 Piranha
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEMQ
MSN: 819
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed, possibly in severe hailstorm over Riem and Oberpfaffenhofen. Also damaged/repaired WA.81 Piranha D-EERQ (cn818).

Sources:

German Civil Register
Hagelsturm von München