Incident Boeing 757-2J4 (WL) N757AF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218751

Date:Wednesday 28 November 2018
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-2J4 (WL)
Owner/operator:DJT Operations 1 LLC
Registration: N757AF
MSN: 25155/371
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:LaGuardia Airport (KLGA), New York, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The winglet of a parked Boeing 757 was hit by the tail of a taxying Bombardier Global Express.
There were no injuries and the Global Express later departed to Hartford, Connecticut, which is home to a Bombardier service centre, rather than its scheduled trans-Atlantic flight.
DJT Operations 1 LLC is a Donald J. Trump company.

Sources:

https://www.rt.com/usa/445130-trump-private-jet-damage/
https://www.apnews.com/263e4b30fadc4966b3d7c41a6e4d8f18
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N757AF%20
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trump_Force_One
https://www.ainonline.com/aviation-news/business-aviation/2018-11-29/trumps-private-jet-suffers-lga-mishap
https://wsvn.com/news/politics/trumps-private-plane-clipped-in-parking-mishap-at-laguardia/?fbclid=IwAR29rY6g0cTtGWHkVcxoIVAPFdUs0LoRKla5F9E6fPhULgn3kUJrool9XpE

Media: