Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34 PF669,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218795

Date:Thursday 10 February 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34
Owner/operator:81 Sqn RAF
Registration: PF669
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Seletar. -   Singapore
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Seletar
Destination airport:RAF Seletar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito PF669: Took off at 07:50 hrs for Training mission /“Firebog exercise”. 10/02/1955 
Returned early for aircraft u/s. Landing at 08:00hrs.
Crew: (crew U/R)
F/O (607.381) Ramsey McNair BROWN (pilot) RAF - Ok
F/Sgt (????) J. CARROLL (nav.) RAF - Ok

Sources:

Sources: 
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt 
2.ORB 81 Sqdn RAF