Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II N8222N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218963

Date:Sunday 2 December 2018
Time:16:00:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:Soar of Greene Co Inc/Greene County Flyers
Registration: N8222N
MSN: 28-8016341
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Greene County Airport (KWAY), Waynesburg, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Greene County Airport (KWAY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck a cement barrier pole after landing, which resulted in substantial damage.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N8222N

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 October 2018 N8222N Soar Of Greene Co Inc Dba 0 Waynesburg, PA sub