Incident Cessna 210L Centurion D-EDFN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218983

Date:Sunday 19 September 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EDFN
MSN: 21060673
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Potenza -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:private airstrip
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed and destroyed by post crash fire. Pilot escaped seriously injured. Passenger slightly injured.

Sources:

BFU 4X037-0/99