Accident Agusta-Bell AB 206A-1 JetRanger ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219086

Date:Thursday 17 December 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206A-1 JetRanger ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Pier d'Isonzo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from group of four helicopters on way to Iran. Pilot Pierseguido Castelletti (23) and passenger Silvio Combado (41).

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 18 December 1970, p42