Incident Cessna D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219191

Date:Sunday 20 August 1972
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Borkum -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched. Occupants (30/31) unhurt and salvaged by ship. As "Cessna" in local press.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 21 August 1972, p18