Incident Piper PA-20-150 Pacer N3010Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219550

Date:Saturday 15 December 2018
Time:14:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-20-150 Pacer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3010Z
MSN: 22-6961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Albany International Airport (KALB), Albany, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Albany Int’l (KALB)
Destination airport:Albany Int’l (KALB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the right main landing gear upon landing at Albany International Airport (KALB), Albany, New York. The tailwheel equipped airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.timesunion.com/7day-breaking/article/Small-plane-crash-at-Albany-airport-13469404.php
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-DEC-18,ALBANY,N3010Z
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3010Z
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3010Z%20