Incident MiG-15bis 907,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219778

Date:Tuesday 7 April 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 907
MSN: 31530907
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Risano near Udine -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Szeged
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot defected to Italy landing on the small airfield of Risano,no damage to aircraft.

Sources:

Mig’s op de vlucht
Dick van der Aart
Forgotten Jets