Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI RG128,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220179

Date:Saturday 9 June 1945
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI
Owner/operator:540 Sqn RAF
Registration: RG128
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Advanced Landing Ground A-58 Coulommiers, Île-de-France. -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:ALG A.58 Coulommiers, Île-de-France
Destination airport:ALG A.58 Coulommiers
Narrative:
Mosquito RG128: Took off at 09:50 hrs for training flight Photo Survey Sortie. 09/06/1945
A/C u/s . Landing Ok at 10:15 hrs.
Crew:
F/Lt (62012) Godfrey Ian HUTCHINSON AFM (pilot) RAF - Ok
F/Lt (146.351) Martin William PIKE (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 540 Sqdn RAF