Incident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter PK-VVW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220253

Date:Monday 17 December 2018
Time:15:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Susi Air
Registration: PK-VVW
MSN: 982
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Binuang Airport, Krayan Selatan District, Nunukan Regency, Kalimantan -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Binuang Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane veered off the runway. A wing of the airplane broke. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://kaltara.antaranews.com/berita/451239/susi-air-dilaporkan-tergelincir-di-bandara-binuang-sayap-rusak
https://www.msn.com/id-id/berita/nasional/hujan-lebat-pesawat-susi-air-tergelincir-di-nunukan/ar-BBR4T5o
(both sources use photos from a previous unrelated incident involving PK-VVP)
https://www.kalimantantv.com/sebelum-tergelincir-susi-air-sempat-berputar-di-udara-empat-kal/
(appears to use photos of PK-VVW after the accident)