Incident British Aerospace Jetstream 32 C-GUSC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220296

Date:Monday 17 December 2018
Time:23:32 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic JS32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace Jetstream 32
Owner/operator:Pascan
Registration: C-GUSC
MSN: 902
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Mont-Jol Airport, QC (CYYY) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sept-Îles, QC (CYZV)
Destination airport:Mont-Joli (CYYY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A British Aerospace Jetstream 32 aircraft operated by Pascan, was on flight PSC824 under instrument flight rules from Sept-Îles (CYZV), QC to Mont-Joli (CYYY), QC with 2 crew members and 12 passengers on board. Runway 24 at CYYY was covered with 90% snow. On landing the aircraft came to a stop just past the end of runway 24. The pilot was able to turn around and proceed to the terminal building. There were no injuries, and there was no damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

TSB
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8857256