Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5454,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220300

Date:Saturday 26 June 1943
Time:04:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:10./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5454
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jufferswijk - Oostopgaande roads at Nieuwlande, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung inf. Brennstoffmangel (emergency landing due to fuel shortage).
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Gelsenkirchen, Germany.

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2613A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss